?

Log in

be propelled by passion [entries|friends|calendar]
if love is life i will give you mine

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

WHAT THE... [27 Apr 2006|11:38am]
email convo with my mom:

me: anyway mom, i'm out. time for a shower and some lunch

mom: you are out!! HAHAHAHAHAHA. come on, that's funny. i don't usually make gay jokes


i can't believe my mother, MY mother, who knows i'm gay and chooses to avoid it by just not talking about it wrote these words
1 Hand| Hold My Heart

deja vu! [23 Mar 2006|09:50pm]
[ mood | shmeh ]

well, HOLY HELL!!!

it's been a loooooooooooooooong time, kids!!!!

don't know how much i'll really update but addictions tend to start over quite quickly!

was just wondering about his place

"WHAT'S NEW?!!!!!!!!!" you ask? well, lessee....i got some black kodiak socks

photobucket.com and search "Treblemaker82" for pics....otherwise, you gotta ask specific "what's new" questions 'cause i ain't gonna start to babble

and i'm going to have dallas green's as well as emily haines' babies - just to keep you up to date

word

xoxo

3 Hands| Hold My Heart

[29 Mar 2005|10:30pm]


You Are A Realistic Romantic


You are more romantic than 70% of the population.






It's easy for you to get swept away by romance...
But you've done a pretty good job keeping perspective.
You're still taken in by love poems and sunsets
You just don't fall for every dreamy pick up line!


Hold My Heart

[04 Mar 2005|10:31pm]
i love you lesleaaaaaaaaaaa and jaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaash
Hold My Heart

[11 Feb 2005|08:05pm]
well EVERYONE is doing it...so I guess I will too...copy and paste it in your journal and i will do it for you as well.


If you read this, even if i don't speak to you often, you must post a memory of me.
It can be anything you want, it can be good or bad, just so long as it happened.
Then post this to your journal. See what people remember about you...
4 Hands| Hold My Heart

[21 Dec 2004|06:12pm]
who's going to the toronto tegan and sara show feb.16...?

lesbo and jashy?
dana?
jacqie?
jenna?
.....anyone? anyone? bueller? bueller?

and are tickets on sale yet?
3 Hands| Hold My Heart

puppy [12 Dec 2004|10:48pm]
open

group

grass
Hold My Heart

but you, you were my favorite [12 Dec 2004|07:29pm]
closed

one

quick
Your World (Part One): What is your world made of? [girls]

brought to you by Quizilla
Hold My Heart

I WIN!!!! [16 Aug 2004|04:39pm]
Would anyone want to bang you? by phobia
Name:
Favorite Food:
Wants to Bang you:
This many times:108
Quiz created with MemeGen!
1 Hand| Hold My Heart

[03 Aug 2004|07:54pm]
OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOK! let's see if i can update this puppy very much before i'm kicked off by one of the many many people in this house! (staying with a family of italians is insane! but great!)

sooo, i arrived at the airport and gina was scheduled to pick me up. but she brought laurie and erin and erin's baby, mateo! this was my first time getting to see him and he's cute as hell!!! my mission is to make him a fatty!!

we went for sushi and all caught up and 'twas grande! especially to see laurie 'cause she left for australia right after i'd moved and was still there when i came out here for my visit last summer. so i hadn't seen her in over two years!

the next day gina had to work and i spent the day with her younger (not that 19 is all that young) sister, annie and we walked to the mall and hung out and shopped and that was cool. o0o0o and i bought some hot jeans from american eagle! their pants never fit me nicely but i love these ones and have been living in them!
so yeah, growing up with gina and her four sisters, they all look so alike and we'd hang out with her next oldest sister, teresa, who would get us booze for sleepovers when we were underage and shit. and annie, the baby, was always kinda the spoiled one and the one who didn't look as much alike as the rest and wouldn't hang out with us. but now, holy crap, she's soooo much like gina and teresa and i, it's insane!! she also went traveling for about a year and i think it made her really grow up. so yeah, hanging out with her for the day was a lot of fun!

the next day, christa picked me up and we hung out at her sister's place while her sister and dad were out. we drank on the balcony forever, watched the klondike days fireworks, catching up and talking about missing our girlfriends!!

stayed the night there and the next day her dad drove us to fort macmurray. we hung out at christa's aunt's house that christa and her g/f carmen are housesitting at. their friends becca and robin came over - they were cool.
the next day i finally got to meet jaime! and her cute as all hell kids!!! ima steal them, too! that was a great time! just hangin out and jaime stuffed our faces with cake and ice cream and brownies and made a roast at dinner! what a great wife/house wife she will make!!
later that night, christa, carmen and i went to the bar. jaime couldn't end up going 'cause she was having g/f problems. too bad 'cause i bet she would be awesome to get drunk with! i like jaime a lot!
so we met up with robin at the bar and the bar was a blast! afterwards, we all went back to christa's aunt's for a bit and i ended up staying up until five thirty, so that wasn't so fun getting up at six thirty to get on the bus back to edmonton!

gina picked me up at the bus station and we went for her to pick up her commitment ring! aww, her and neil have commitment rings!!!
we came home and i showered and we had to go to her gramma's for lunch. holy shit, her whole family was there!! and while i'm staying here, her uncle and cousin are visiting from italy and staying here! god damn, it's insane! but that lunch was awesome! i so felt like i was in "my big fat greek wedding" or some movie with all this great loud talking at the table fuuuuuull of so much food! i love this family and how they include me in it! xox

the next day was lily and robin's wedding!!!!! man, i thought it was gonna be a small little in the back yard kind of thing, but no! this was a blow out blast wedding!! it was probably one of the greatest things i've got to be a part of so far EVER. seriously, i can't even find the words to describe how great it was. to be a part of getting to see my friends, a same sex couple, getting married (ok, so it's not legal here, but that's just a formality) was just so so amazing. and they were both going to wear female pant suits but lily surprised robin (and all of us 'cause she didn't tell us, either!) by wearing a simple but gorgeous wedding dress! she was so beautiful! the whole thing was just so beautiful! i caught myself many times just kinda sitting back and watching them together, looking so happy and i felt so....awwwwwww. and it made me miss my sasha even more and i know how much she wanted to come with me and is disappointed that she couldn't make it but these things happen. it brought about lots of thinking and pining and picuring and yeah.....yeah. ;)
anyway, there will be lots of pictures to share!

next day i spent with johnny. we went shopping and to see "the village." damn, that movie's good! it's got this great surprise twist ending that made it awesome!
we went for dinner and then our traditional pool playing at the metro. we used to hang out at the metro aaaaall the time when i lived here. it's a place that reminds me of where they hang out in "dazed and confused." good times.
while i was out with johnny, gina called me to see if i wanted to go to the lake with her and neil and erin and her fiance mario and the baby and annie and the cousin here from italy, luigi. but since i was already out with johnny, i didn't go. but her parents went up the next day, so they brought me. so we were all out there and had a blast! i went tubing!!! i hadn't done that in about ten years! and whenever i'd done it before, it was sitting in the tube. but no no, her dad's like, lay on your belly!! and that was definitely much more fun!! i'm such a kid!! i loved it!!
so we all came back later that night and were pooped and went to bed!

and that brings us to today!! today i hung out with laurie and guess what i finally did!?!! I GOT MY TATTOO!!!! laurie and i have wanted the aum symbol for a long time now and always said we were gonna get it together, so we did!!! it didn't hurt tooo tooo bad but at times, oh, it sure did!! anyway, i quite enjoy it and will have to share pictures of that soon as well!! it's a bit bigger than what i was first planning on getting, but i like it.
then she took me to the new house her and her fam have moved into and it's sooooo nice!! i love it! and it's set up very japanese-type style! and then we went for dinner and everything was a lot of fun! did a LOT of catching up and it was so nice!!!

wow, so i got through all that without beeing thrown outta here! nice! ok, hopefully, i can do more later!

i miss everyone!!!!!

ahem to my meagz and jenna! i've tried writing you guys on a few occasions and have never heard back. i hope you guys aren't mad at me or anything. where are you, what's shakin? :(
9 Hands| Hold My Heart

[26 Jun 2004|12:36pm]
if i had your number, i will need it again b/c my palm pilot thingy has gone tits up and i've lost EVERYTHING

:(
Hold My Heart

Play sausage! Who has the longest? [12 Jun 2004|05:39pm]
{length:42}-{nightway}-{w23}-{cherita}-{goldy_kin}-{besyonya}-{alexej}-{ivand}-{ta_tochka}-{gosha}-{candelabra}-{nikon_nlg}-{dziro}-{ven_ture}-{xnrrn}-{allegroconmolto}-{soulscode}-{glassapples}-{traveller}-{shaenie}-{nasturtium}-{bunnybaggins}-{juvu}-{blueathena}-{wyldkyss}-{squidflakes}-{artdollz}-{watery}-{linzee}-{lostaddiction}-{turningred} - {moohcow} - {sessodio} - {been_thinking} - {snaggletooth_ed} - {forky} - {yr_aprtment} - {emperors} - {i_am_your_ruca} - {sexybexi} - {firstisworst} - {plumberlover} - {treble}
To join, enter your nickname and press the button. The sausage will post itself automatically.
You have to be logged in and have Javascript enabled.
created by nightway
username:
2 Hands| Hold My Heart

[06 Apr 2004|10:42pm]
i'm "cleaning" up my friends list a bit. let me know if you wanna stay but no worries if you don't
15 Hands| Hold My Heart

[30 Mar 2004|03:29pm]
you're never anything i rely uponCollapse )
1 Hand| Hold My Heart

[28 Mar 2004|08:12am]
HAPPYYYYYYYYY BIIIIRTHDAAAAAY, CHRISTAFAAAAAAAAACE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

i lubba you!!! have the bestest day!!!!!

xoxoxox's and <3's!!!!!!
3 Hands| Hold My Heart

[25 Mar 2004|10:18am]
**EDIT**

how do i make filtered entries?
6 Hands| Hold My Heart

[11 Mar 2004|12:09pm]
my finger sucked in my sliver and closed up!!!! and also now it's turned into a little blood blister IN the skin!!! I'M DYYYYIIIIIING!!!!!
Hold My Heart

[26 Feb 2004|07:20pm]
crystal heart
Heart of Crystal


What is Your Heart REALLY Made of?
brought to you by Quizilla
1 Hand| Hold My Heart

[09 Feb 2004|10:53pm]
the coolest clock you'll EVER see

< <http://www.yugop.com/ver3/stuff/03/fla.html>
http://www.yugop.com/ver3/stuff/03/fla.html>
5 Hands| Hold My Heart

[08 Feb 2004|06:49pm]
it's loud tonight, your heart is ringing in my earCollapse )
Hold My Heart

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]